Haida Gwaii
Schools
Transportation

 

General information:

Please ensure students arrive 5-minutes prior to their scheduled pick-up.

In the event of any unscheduled service disruption we will post notice on the SD50 Facebook Page as well as this page under the notices heading.

NOTICES

There are no notices at this time.

New Bus Schedule – Effective Monday November 15, 2021

Skidegate - Queen Charlotte #1
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:54 P/U Gold Street 3:05 Leave Sk’aadgaa Naay
7:55 P/U Front Street East End 3:07 D/O Semi Circle
7:57 P/U Front Street Cemetary 3:08 D/O Daycare
7:58 P/U Front Street Post Office 3:10 D/O Gold Street
8:00 P/U Front Street Youth Centre 3:11 D/O Front Street East End
8:01 P/U Front Street Playground 3:13 D/O Front Street Cemetary
8:03 P/U North of Jags 3:14 D/O Post Office
8:11 P/U Paquette 3:15 D/O Front Street Youth Centre
8:17 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 3:16 D/O Front Street Playground
8:20 P/U 2nd Ave 3:20 D/O BC Ferries
8:21 P/U Tennis Courts 3:24 D/O Ellis
8:30 P/U Ellis 3:32 D/O 2nd Ave.
8:32 P/U BC Ferries 3:33 D/O Tennis Courts
8:38 P/U Front Street Playground 3:35 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
8:39 P/U Front Street Youth Centre 3:37 P/U Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
8:40 P/U Front Street Post Office 3:49 D/O North of Jags
8:42 P/U Front Street Cemetary 3:51 D/O Front Street Playground
8:43 P/U Front Street East End 3:52 D/O Front Street Youth Centre
8:44 P/U Gold Street 3:54 D/O Front Street Post Office
8:47 P/U Daycare 3:55 D/O Front Street Cemetary
8:48 P/U Semi Circle 3:57 D/O Front Street East End
8:50 D/O Sk’aadgaa Naay 3:58 D/O Gold Street
Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
Sk’aadgaa Naay
Skidegate - Queen Charlotte #2
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:50 P/U Small St 3:05 Leave Sk’aadgaa Naay
7:53 P/U Mountain Goat 3:11 D/O Moraes
7:54 P/U Moraes 3:12 D/O Mountain Goat
7:59 P/U Balance Rock Road 3:14 D/O Olsen / Davies
8:01 P/U Semi Circle 3:15 D/O Small Street
8:02 P/U Daycare 3:20 D/O North of Jags
8:15 P/U Forestry Hill Bus Shelter 3:21 D/O Haida Heritage Centre
8:19 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 3:28 D/O Paquette
8:23 P/U Ace Hardware 3:30 D/O Howlers
8:24 P/U Napa 3:31 D/O Queen Charlotte Hall
8:26 P/U Queen Charlotte Hall 3:33 D/O Napa
8:27 P/U Howlers 3:34 D/O Ace Hardware
8:28 P/U Forestry Hill Bus Shelter 3:36 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
8:37 P/U North of Jags 3:38 P/U Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
8:42 P/U Small Street 3:42 D/O Forestry Hill Bus Shelter
8:43 P/U Olsen / Davies 3:55 D/O Daycare Centre
8:45 P/U Mountain Goat 3:56 D/O Semi Circle
8:46 P/U Moraes 3:58 D/O Rocky Cliff / Balance Rock Road
8:52 D/O Sk’aadgaa Naay 4:02 D/O Moraes
4:03 D/O Mountain Goat
4:04 D/O Small Street
Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
Sk’aadgaa Naay
Port Clements - Tlell - Queen Charlotte
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:25 P/U Port Clements Elementary 3:05 P/U Sk’aadgaa Naay
7:28 P/U Bayview and Dyson 3:22 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
7:30 P/U Issa 3:24 P/U Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
7:44 P/U Beitush Road 3:34 D/O BC Ferries
7:46 P/U Dyment 3:45 D/O Miller Creek Road
7:48 P/U Richardson & Wiggins Road 3:53 D/O Hwy 16 & Lawn Hill Point
7:52 P/U Pansino 3:55 D/O Lawn Hill Drive
8:03 P/U Lawn Hill Drive 4:06 D/O Pansino
8:07 P/U Hwy 16 & Lawn Hill Point 4:15 D/O Richardson & Wiggins Road
8:14 P/U Miller Creek Road 4:18 D/O Dyment
8:25 P/U BC Ferries 4:20 D/O Beitush Road
8:35 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 4:35 D/O Issa
8:37 P/U Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 4:37 D/O Bayview & Dyson
8:54 D/O Sk’aadgaa Naay 4:40 D/O Port Clements Elementary
Gigalang Kuuyas Naay
Sk’aadgaa Naay
Sandspit
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:25 P/U Radio Rd 4:25 P/U BC Ferry Alliford Bay
7:29 P/U Tacan Rd 4:40 D/O Mobile Home Park Beach Rd
7:31 P/U Blainshaw Rd 4:43 D/O Park Rd
7:34 P/U Post Office Beach Rd 4:45 D/O Corner of School & Christina Place
7:37 P/U Corner of School & Christina Place 4:47 D/O Christina Place
7:38 P/U Christina Place 4:49 D/O Post Office Beach Rd
7:40 P/U Park Rd 4:51 D/O Blainshaw Rd
7:43 P/U Mobile Home Park Beach Rd 4:53 D/O Tacan Rd
7:55 D/O BC Ferry Alliford Bay 4:55 D/O Radio Rd
Port Clements - New Town - Tow Hill - Old Massett
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:10 P/U PCES 3:10 P/U Tahayghen
7:15 P/U Water Rd 3:20 P/U GTNS
7:47 P/U New Town 3:25 D/O Start Old Masset Run
7:56 P/U Collison Stop 3:40 D/O End Old Masset Run
7:57 P/U Eagle Rd 3:46 D/O Marwell Rd
8:00 P/U Sangan Dr 3:55 D/O Collison Stop
8:05 P/U Bus turnaround end of pavement 3:56 D/O Eagle Rd
8:10 P/U Marwell Rd 3:59 D/O Sangan Dr
8:16 D/O GTNS 4:06 D/O Bus turnaround end of pavement
8:20 D/O Start of Old Masset Run 4:20 D/O New Town
8:35 D/O End of Old Masset Run 5:06 D/O PCES
8:41 D/O GTNS
8:46 D/O Tahayghen