Haida Gwaii
Schools
Transportation

 

General information

Please ensure students arrive 5-minutes prior to their scheduled pick-up.

In the event of any unscheduled service disruption we will post notice on this page.

Busing Notices

No Results Found

The page you requested could not be found. Try refining your search, or use the navigation above to locate the post.

Bus Schedules 2022 / 2023

Skidegate - Daajing Giids Hybrid Route
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:43 P/U Front Street Playground 3:05 Leave Sk’aadgaa Naay
7:44 P/U Front Street Youth Centre 3:08 D/O 512 Rock Cliff
7:46 P/U Front Street Post Office 3:09 D/O Short Street
7:47 P/U Front Street Cemetary 3:10 D/O Mountain Goat
7:49 P/U Front Street East End 3:12 D/O Davies
7:51 P/U Daycare Centre 3:13 D/O Small Street
7:52 P/U Semi Circle 3:15 D/O Gold Street
7:53 P/U Balance Rock Road 3:16 D/O Front Street East End
7:54 P/U Short Street 3:18 D/O Front Street Cemetary
7:55 P/U Mountain Goat Road 3:19 D/O Front Street Mail Kiosk
7:56 P/U Davies 3:21 D/O Front Street Youth Centre
7:57 P/U Small Street 3:22 D/O Front Street Playground
8:07 P/U Paquette 3:24 D/O North of Jags
8:15 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 3:25 D/O Haida Heritage Centre
8:19 P/U 2nd Ave 3:31 D/O Ellis
8:20 P/U Tennis Courts 3:36 D/O Napa
8:24 P/U Napa 3:40 D/O Tennis Courts
8:28 P/U Ellis 3:41 D/O 2nd Ave
8:35 P/U North of Jags 3:44 P/U Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
8:37 P/U Front Street Playground 3:51 D/O Paquette
8:38 P/U Front Street Youth Centre 3:55 D/O Front Street Playground
8:40 P/U Front Street Mail Kiosk 3:56 D/O Front Street Youth Centre
8:41 P/U Front Street Cemetary 3:58 D/O Front Street Mail Kiosk
8:43 P/U Front Street East End 3:59 D/O Front Street Cemetary
8:44 P/U Gold Street 4:01 D/O Front Street East End
8:46 P/U Small Street 4:03 D/O Daycare Centre
8:47 P/U Davies 4:04 D/O Semi Circle
8:49 P/U Mountain Goat 4:05 D/O Balance Rock Road
8:51 P/U Short Street 4:06 D/O Short Street
8:54 D/O Sk’aadgaa Naay 4:07 D/O Mountain Goat
4:08 D/O Davies
Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 4:09 D/O Small Street
Sk’aadgaa Naay

Port Clements - Tlell - Skidegate - Daajing Giids
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:25 P/U Port Clements Elementary 3:05 P/U Sk’aadgaa Naay
7:28 P/U Bayview & Dyson 3:07 D/O Semi Circle Road
7:30 P/U Issa 3:08 D/O Skidegate Daycare
7:43 P/U North Tlell Bridge 3:15 D/O BC Ferries
7:44 P/U Beitush Road 3:17 D/O Eagle Hill
7:45 P/U Dyment 3:19 D/O Forestry Hill Bus Shelter
7:49 P/U Richardson & Wiggins Road 3:21 D/O Howlers
7:54 P/U Pansino 3:22 D/O Queen Charlotte Hall
8:05 P/U 18716 Hwy 16 3:25 D/O Ace Hardware
8:08 P/U Hwy 16 & Lawn Hill Point 3:26 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
8:15 P/U Miller Creek Road 3:29 P/U GIdgalang Kuuyas Naay
8:24 P/U North of Jags 3:35 D/O Forestry Hill Bus Shelter
8:25 P/U BC Ferries 3:38 D/O Eagle Hill
8:27 P/U Eagle Hill 3:40 D/O BC Ferries
8:30 P/U Forestry Hill Bus Shelter 3:41 D/O North of Jags
8:36 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 3:49 D/O Miller Creek
8:38  P/U Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 3:58 D/O Hwy 16 & Lawn Hill Point
8:39 P/U Ace Hardware 4:03 D/O 18716 Hwy 16
8:42 P/U Queen Charlotte Hall 4:11 D/O Pansino
8:43 P/U Howlers 4:21 D/O Richardson & Wiggins Road
8:44 P/U Forestry Hill Bus Shelter 4:24 D/O Dyment
8:47 P/U Eagle Hill 4:25 D/O Beitush Road
8:49 P/U BC Ferries 4:26 D/O North Tlell Bridge
8:55 P/U Skidegate Daycare 4:39 D/O Issa
8:56 P/U Semi Circle Road 4:41 D/O Bayview & Dyson
8:58 D/O Sk’aadgaa Naay 4:44 D/O Port Clements Elementary
Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
Sk’aadgaa Naay
Port Clements - New Town - Tow Hill - Old Massett
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:11 P/U Port Clements Elementary School 3:10 P/U Tahayghen
7:14 P/U Nyholt 3:20 P/U Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay
7:47 P/U New Town 3:25 Start Old Massett Run
7:56 P/U Collison Stop 3:40 End Old Massett Run
7:57 P/U Eagle Road 3:46 D/O Marwell Road
8:00 P/U Sangan Drive 3:55 D/O Collison Stop
8:05 P/U Bus turn around end of pavement 3:56 D/O Eagle Road
8:10 P/U Marwell Road 3:59 D/O Sangan Drive
8:16 P/U Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay 4:06 D/O Bus turn around end of pavement
8:20 Start Old Massett Run 4:20 D/O Newtown
8:35 End of Old Massett Run 5:03 D/O Nyholt
8:41 D/O Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay 5:06 D/O Port Clements Elementary
8:46 D/O Tahayghen
Sandspit
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:25 P/U Radio Road 4:25 P/U BC Ferry Alliford Bay
7:29 P/U Tacan Road 4:40 D/O Mobile Home Park Beach Road
7:31 P/U Blainshaw Road 4:43 D/O Park Road
7:34 P/U Post Office Beach Road 4:45 D/O Corner of School & Christina Place
7:37 P/U Corner of School & Christina Place 4:47 D/O Christina Place
7:38 P/U Christina Place 4:49 D/O Post Office Beach Road
7:40 P/U Park Road 4:51 D/O Blainshaw Road
7:43 P/U Mobile Home Park Beach Road 4:53 D/O Tacan Road
7:55 D/O BC Ferry Alliford Bay 4:55 D/O Radio Road