Haida Gwaii
Schools
Transportation

 

General information:

Please ensure students arrive 5-minutes prior to their scheduled pick-up.

In the event of any unscheduled service disruption we will post notice on the SD50 Facebook Page as well as this page under the notices heading.

September 14th, 15th half-day bus schedules

Bus Schedule

Skidegate - Queen Charlotte - Skidegate

 

Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:33 P/U Front Street Playground 3:05 Leave Sk’aadgaa Naay
7:34 P/U Front Street Second Stop 3:08 D/O 512 Rocky Cliff (Orange Stake)
7:36 P/U Front Street Post Office 3:09 D/O Short Street (Orange Stake)
7:37 P/U Front Street Cemetary 3:10 D/O Mountain Goat (Orange Stake)
7:39 P/U Front Street East End 3:12 D/O Olson Funk (Orange Stake)
7:42 P/U Day Care Centre 3:13 D/O Small Street (Orange Stake)
7:43 P/U Mountain View Road 3:15 D/O 4th Ave
7:44 P/U Balance Rock Road 3:16 D/O Front Street East End
7:56 P/U Husband Road 3:18 D/O Front Street Cemetary
7:57 P/U Paquette 3:19 D/O Front Street Post Office
8:05 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 3:21 D/O Front Street Second Stop
8:05-8:17 Bus Cleaning 3:22 D/O Front Street Playground
8:17 Leave Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 3:24 D/O North of Jags
8:19 P/U 2nd Ave 3:25 Relax Road Rest Area
8:20 P/U Tennis Courts 3:31 D/O Ellis
8:22 P/U Ace Hardware 3:32 D/O Paquette
8:24 P/U Napa 3:35 D/O Queen Charlotte Hall
8:25 P/U Queen Charlotte Hall 3:36 D/O Napa
8:29 P/U Ellis 3:38 D/O Ace Hardware
8:30 P/U Relax Road Rest Area 3:40 D/O Tennis Courts
8:36 P/U North of Jags 3:41 2nd Ave
8:38 P/U Front Street Playground 3:42 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
8:39 P/U Front Street Second Stop 3:42-3:54 Bus Cleaning
8:41 P/U Front Street Post Office 3:54 Leave GidGalang Kuuyas Naay
8:42 P/U Front Street Cememtary 4:00 D/O Husband Road
8:44 P/U Front Street East End 4:05 D/O Front Street Playground
8:45 P/U 4th Ave 4:06 D/O Front Street Second Stop
8:47 P/U Small Street (Orange Stake) 4:08 D/O Front Street Post Office
8:48 P/U Olson/Funk (Orange Stake) 4:09 D/O Front Street Cemetary
8:50 P/U Mountain Goat (Orange Stake) 4:11 D/O Front Street East End
8:52 P/U Short Street (Orange Stake) 4:15 D/O Mountain View
8:52 P/U 512 Rocky Cliff (Orange Stake) 4:17 D/O Day Care Centre
8:55 D/O Sk’aadgaa Naay 4:19 D/O Balance Rock Road

Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Run
Sk’aadgaa Naay Run
Bus Cleaning

~ Printer frieldy version ~

Port Clements - Tlell - Skidegate - Queen Charlotte
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:17 P/U Port Clements School 3:05 P/U Sk’aadgaa Naay
7:20 P/U Bayview & Dyson 3:07 D/O Semi Circle Road
7:22 P/U Issa 3:08 D/O Skidegate Daycare
7:36 P/U Beitush Road 3:15 D/O Haida Heritage Centre
7:38 P/U Dyment 3:16 D/O BC Ferries
7:39 P/U Cacila’s Bed & Breakfast 3:22 D/O Howlers
7:41 P/U Richardson and Wiggins Road 3:26 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
7:43 P/U Brandt Road 3:26 – 3:38 Bus Cleaning
7:46 P/U Pansino 3:38 Leave Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
7:57 P/U Lawn Hill Drive 3:44 D/O Forestry Hill Bus Shelter
7:59 P/U Hwy 16 and Lawn Hill Point 3:49 D/O BC Ferries
8:07 P/U Miller Creek Road 3:50 D/O Haida Heritage Centre
8:12 P/U 4th Avenue (Skidegate) 3:51 D/O North of Jags
8:17 P/U North of Jags 3:55 D/O 4th Avenue (Skidegate)
8:18 P/U Haida Heritage Centre 3:59 D/O Miller Creek
8:23 P/U Forestry Hill Bus Shelter 4:08 D/O Hwy 16 & Lawn Hill Point
8:29 D/O Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 4:10 D/O Lawn Hill Drive
8:29 – 8:41 Bus Cleaning 4:21 D/O Pansino
8:41 Leave Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay 4:25 D/O Brandt Road
8:45 P/U Howlers 4:31 D/O Richardson & Wiggins Road
8:46 P/U Forestry Hill Bus Shelter 4:33 D/O Cacilia’s Bed & Breakfast
8:51 P/U BC Ferries 4:34 D/O Dyment
8:57 P/U Skidegate Daycare 4:36 Beitush Road
8:58 P/U Semi Circle Road 4:50 D/O Issa
9:00 D/O Sk’aadgaa Naay 5:00 D/O Port Clements School

Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Run
Sk’aadgaa Naay Run
Bus Cleaning

~ Printer friendly version ~

Port Clements - New Town - Tow Hill - Old Masset
Morning Run Afternoon Run
7:10 P/U Port Clements Elementary 3:10 P/U Tahayghen
7:15 P/U Water Road 3:20 P/U Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay
7:47 P/U New Town 3:25 Start Old Masset Run
7:56 P/U Collison Stop 3:55 D/O Collison Stop
7:57 P/U Eagle Road 3:56 D/O Eagle Road
8:00 P/U Sangan Drive 3:59 D/O Sangan Drive
8:05 Bus turnaround Limberlost Rd. 4:06 Bus turnaround Limberlost Rd.
8:21 D/O Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay 4:20 D/O New Town
8:23 Start Old Masset Run 5:06 D/O Port Clements Elementary
8:41 D/O Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay
8:46 D/O Tahayghen

~ Printer friendly version ~