2019-2020 Bus Schedule

General information:

Please ensure students arrive 5-minutes prior to their scheduled pick-up.

In the event of any unscheduled service disruption we will post notice on the SD50 Facebook Page as well as this page under the notices heading.

Notices:

There are no notices at this time.

Schedule:

Skidegate / Queen Charlotte

Morning run:

Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Run

  • 7:35 – Pick-up – Front Street Playground
  • 7:36 – Pick-up – Front Street Second Stop
  • 7:38 – Pick-up – Front Street Post Office
  • 7:39 – Pick-up – Front Street Cemetary
  • 7:41 – Pick-up – Front Street East End
  • 7:44 – Pick-up – Day Care Centre
  • 7:45 – Pick-up – Mountain View Road
  • 7:47 – Pick-up – Balance Rock Road
  • 7:58 – Pick-up – Husband Road
  • 7:59 – Pick-up – Paquette
  • 8:07 – Drop-off – Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay

Sk’aadgaa Naay Run

  • 8:09 – Leave Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
  • 8:11 – Pick-up – 2nd Avenue
  • 8:12 – Pick-up – Tennis Courts
  • 8:14 – Pick-up – Ace Hardware
  • 8:16 – Pick-up – Napa
  • 8:17 – Pick-up – Queen Charlotte Hall
  • 8:21 – Pick-up – Ellis
  • 8:22 – Pick-up – Relax Road Rest Area
  • 8:28 – Pick-up – North of Jags
  • 8:30 – Pick-up – Front Street Playground
  • 8:31 – Pick-up – Front Street Second Stop
  • 8:34 – Pick-up – Front Street Post Office
  • 8:34 – Pick-up – Front Street Cemetery
  • 8:36 – Pick-up – Front Street East End
  • 8:37 – Pick-up – 4th Avenue
  • 8:39 – Pick-up – Small Street (Orange Stake)
  • 8:40 – Pick-up – Olson/Funk (Orange Stake)
  • 8:42 – Pick-up – Mountain Goat (Orange Stake)
  • 8:43 – Pick-up – Short Street (Orange Stake)
  • 8:44 – Pick-up – 512 Rocky Cliff (Orange Stake)
  • 8:47 – Drop-off – Sk’aadgaa Naay

Afternoon run:

Sk’aadgaa Naay Run

  • 3:00 – Leave Sk’aadgaa Naay
  • 3:03 – Drop-off – Rocky Cliff (Orange Stake)
  • 3:04 – Drop-off – Short Street (Orange Stake)
  • 3:05 – Drop-off – Mountain Goat (Orange Stake)
  • 3:07 – Drop-off – Olson/Funk (Orange Stake)
  • 3:08 – Drop-off – Small Street (Orange Stake)
  • 3:10 – Drop-off – 4th Avenue
  • 3:11 – Drop-off – Front Street East End
  • 3:13 – Drop-off – Front Street Cemetery
  • 3:14 – Drop-off – Front Street Post Office
  • 3:16 – Drop-off – Front Street Second Stop
  • 3:17 – Drop-off – Front Street Playground
  • 3:19 – Drop-off – North of Jags
  • 3:20 – Drop-off – Relax Road Rest Area
  • 3:26 – Drop-off – Ellis
  • 3:27 – Drop-off – Paquette
  • 3:30 – Drop-off – Queen Charlotte Hall
  • 3:31 – Drop-off – Napa
  • 3:33 – Drop-off – Ace Hardware
  • 3:35 – Drop-off – Tennis Courts
  • 3:36 – Drop-off – 2nd Avenue
  • 3:37 – Drop-off – Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay

Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Run

  • 3:39 – Leave Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
  • 3:48 – Drop-off – Husband Road
  • 3:53 – Drop-0ff – Front Street Playground
  • 3:54 – Drop-off – Front Street Second Stop
  • 3:56 – Drop-off – Front Street Post Office
  • 3:57 – Drop-off – Front Street Cemetery
  • 3:59 – Drop-off – Front Street East End
  • 4:03 – Drop-off – Mountain View Road
  • 4:05 – Drop-off – Day Care Centre
  • 4:07 – Drop-off – Balance Rock Road

~ Printer friendly version ~

Port Clements / Tlell / Skidegate / Queen Charlotte

Morning run:

Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Run

  • 7:14 – Pick-up – Port Clements Elementary School
  • 7:17 – Pick-up – Bayview & Dyson
  • 7:19 – Pick-up – Issa
  • 7:33 – Pick-up – Beitush Road
  • 7:35 – Pick-up – Dyment
  • 7:36 – Pick-up – Cacilia’s Bed & Breakfast
  • 7:38 – Pick-up – Richardson & Wiggins Road
  • 7:40 – Pick-up – Brandt Road
  • 7:43 – Pick-up – Pansino
  • 7:54 – Pick-up – Lawn Hill Drive
  • 7:56 – Pick-up – Hwy 16 and Lawn Hill Point
  • 8:04 – Pick-up – Miller Creek Road
  • 8:09 – Pick-up – 4th Avenue (Skidegate)
  • 8:14 – Pick-up – North of Jags
  • 8:15 – Pick-up – Haida Heritage Centre
  • 8:20 – Pick-up – Forestry Hill Bus Shelter
  • 8:26 – Drop-off – Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay

Sk’aadgaa Naay Run

  • 8:29 – Leave Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
  • 8:33 – Pick-up – Howlers
  • 8:34 – Pick-up – Forestry Hill Bus Shelter
  • 8:39 – Pick-up – BC Ferries
  • 8:45 – Pick-up – Skidegate Daycare
  • 8:46 – Pick-up – Semi Circle Road
  • 8:48 – Drop-off – Sk’aadgaa Naay

Afternoon run:

Sk’aadgaa Naay Run

  • 3:00 – Pick-up – Sk’aadgaa Naay
  • 3:02 – Drop-off – Semi Circle Road
  • 3:03 – Drop-off – Skidegate Daycare
  • 3:10 – Drop-off – Haida Heritage Centre
  • 3:11 – Drop-off – BC Ferries
  • 3:17 – Drop-off – Howlers
  • 3:21 – Drop-off – Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay

Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Run

  • 3:24 – Leave Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay
  • 3:30 – Drop-off – Forestry Hill Bus Shelter
  • 3:35 – Drop-off – BC Ferries
  • 3:36 – Drop-off – Haida Heritage Centre
  • 3:37 – Drop-off – North of Jags
  • 3:41 – Drop-off – 4th Avenue Skidegate
  • 3:45 – Drop-off – Miller Creed Road
  • 3:54 – Drop-off – Hwy 16 & Lawn Hill Point
  • 3:56 – Drop-off – Lawn Hill Drive
  • 4:07 – Drop-off – Pansino
  • 4:11 – Drop-off – Brandt Road
  • 4:17 – Drop-off – Richardson & Wiggins Road
  • 4:19 – Drop-off – Cacilia’s Bed & Breakfast
  • 4:20 – Drop-off – Dyment
  • 4:22 – Drop-off – Beitush Road
  • 4:36 – Drop-off – Issa
  • 4:46 – Drop-off – Port Clements Elementary School

~ Printer friendly version ~

Port Clements / New Town-Tow Hill / Old Massett / Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay / Tahayghen

Morning run:

  • 7:10 – Pick-up Port Clements Elementary School
  • 7:15 – Pick-up Water Road
  • 7:47 – Pick-up New Town
  • 7:56 – Pick-up Collison Stop
  • 7:57 – Pick-up Eagle Road
  • 8:00 – Pick-up Sangan Drive.
  • 8:05 – Pick-up Bus turnaround end of pavement
  • 8:21 – Drop-off – Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay
  • 8:23 – Start Old Massett Run
  • 8:41 – Drop-off – Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay
  • 8:46 – Drop-off – Tahayghen

Afternoon run:

  • 3:10 – Pick-up – Tahayghen
  • 3:20 – Pick-up – Gudangaay Tlaats’gaa Naay
  • 3:25 – Drop-off Start Old Massett Run
  • 3:55 – Drop-off – Collison Stop
  • 3:56 – Drop-off – Eagle Road
  • 3:59 – Drop-off – Sangan Drive
  • 4:06 – Drop-off – Bus turnaround end of pavement
  • 4:20 – Drop-off – New Town
  • 5:06 – Drop-off – Port Clements Elementary School

~ Printer friendly version ~

 

Updated: August 27, 2019